*~!Extreme Poetry In Motion!~*
*~!Twist Of Fate Fan Fiction!~* | *~!WWE Wrestling News!~* | *~!WWE Show Spoilers/House Show Results!~* | *~!Wrestling Commentary & Show Recaps!~* | *~!Wrestling Resources!~* | *~!WWE Superstar Bio's!~* | *~!Information On Site Owner and Operator!~*

Home









*~!A.J Styles!~*
ajstyles2.jpg
Stats

Ring Name: AJ Styles
Real Name: Allen Jones
Age: 26
Birthdate: June 2, 1977
Marital Status: Married for 2(3?) years to Wendy (23 years old).
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue
Hometown: Gainesville, GA
Finishing Move: Styles Clash
High School Attended: Johnson High School, graduated in 1996
Sports Played in High School: Amateur Wrestling (Class AA Champion in 1995 and 1996), Football (outside linebacker, tailback and fullback)

Phenominal. Styles has become, hands down, the most dominant new name in the wrestling industry this year. Though four years into the business, he had never been given the opportunity to step into the spotlight until TNA.

The very first X-Division Champion, he held the belt on two occasions. For two months, he also held the NWA World Tag-Team Championship with Jerry Lynn, which many viewed to be the start of their torrid feud. And speaking of the feud, it has been chosen as feud of the year by a majority of wrestling fans. Not a bad accomplishment!

Though many view him as cocky and arrogant, there is no denying the fact that he has established himself as a bonafide superstar.

1